Click on your borough

Manhattan Districts and Neighborhoods


District 1: Battery Park City, Civic Center, Chinatown, Financial District, Little Italy, the Lower East Side, NoHo, SoHo, South Street Seaport, South Village, TriBeCa & Washington Square
Candidates: Chin, Margaret S, Foldenauer, Aaron S, Imperiale, Dashia, Marte, Christopher

District 2: East Village, Gramercy Park, Kips Bay, Lower East Side, Murray Hill, Rose Hill
Candidates: Carlina Rivera, Mary Silver, Jasmin Sanchez, Ronnie Cho, Jorge Vasquez, Alex Tabak, Erin Hussein , Garrity, Donald D, Corey Johnson, Mary Silver

District 3: Chelsea, Hell’s Kitchen, Greenwich Village, West SoHo, Hudson Square, Times Square, Garment District, Flatiron, Upper West Side
Candidates: Corey Johnson, Marni Halasa

District 4: Upper East Side, Carnegie Hill, Yorkville, Central Park South, Midtown East, Times Square, Koreatown, Peter Cooper Village and Stuyvesant Town, Waterside Plaza, Tudor City, Turtle Bay, Murray Hill, Sutton Place
Candidates: Jeffrey Mailman, Keith Powers, Bessie R. Schachter, Martha Sperana, Maria Castro, Vanessa T. Aronson, Barry Shapiro, Rachel Honig, Alec Hartman, Rebecca Harary, Marti Speranza

District 5: Upper East Side's Yorkville, Lenox Hill, Carnegie Hill, Roosevelt Island, Midtown East, Sutton Place, El Barrio in East Harlem
Candidates: Ben Kallos, Patrick Bobilin, Gwen Goodwin

District 6: Central Park, Lincoln Square, Upper West Side, Clinton
Candidates: Helen Rosenthal, Cary Goodman, Mel Wymore

District 7: Manhattan Valley, Manhattanville, Morningside Heights, Hamilton Heights
Candidates: Mark Levine, Thomas Lopez-Pierre

District 8: El Barrio/East Harlem, Mott Haven, Highbridge, Concourse, Longwood, Port Morris
Candidates: Diana Ayala, Tamika Mapp, Robert Rodriguez, Daby Cararas, Linda Ortiz, Israel Martinez

District 9: Central Harlem, Morningside Heights, Upper West Side, East Harlem
Candidates: Bill Perkins, Shannette Gray, Marvin Spruill, Tyson Lord-Gray, Cordell Cleare, Marvin Holland, Dianne Mack, Julius Tajiddin

District 10:Washington Heights, Inwood, Marble Hill
Candidates: Ydanis Rodriguez, George Espinal, Josue Perez

Bronx DIstricts and Neighborhoods

District 8: El Barrio/East Harlem, Mott Haven, Highbridge, Concourse, Longwood, Port Morris
Candidates: Diana Ayala, Tamika Mapp, Robert Rodriguez, Daby Cararas, Linda Ortiz, Israel Martinez

District 11: Bedford Park, Kingsbridge, Riverdale, Norwood, Van Cortlandt Village, Wakefield, Woodlawn
Candidates: Andrew Cohen

District 12: Wakefield, Olinville, Edenwald, Eastchester, Williamsbridge, Baychester, Co-op City
Candidates: Andy King, Pamela Hamilton-Johnson, Karree-Lyn Gordon

District 13: Allerton, City Island, Country Club, Edgewater Park, Ferry Point, Locust Point, Morris Park, Pelham Bay, Pelham Gardens, Pelham Parkway, Schuylerville, Silver Beach, Spencer Estates, Throggs Neck, Van Nest, Waterbury LaSalle, Westchester Square, Zerega
Candidates: John C. Doyle, Alex A. Gomez, Mark Gjonaj, Marjorie Velazquez, Egidio J Sementilli, Felix Ortiz, John Cerini

District 14: Morris Heights, University Heights, Fordham, Kingsbridge
Candidates: Fernando Cabrera, Justin Sanchez, Randy Abreu, Felix Perdomo

District 15: Bedford Park, Fordham, Mount Hope, Bathgate, Belmont, East Tremont, West Farms, Van Nest, Allerton, Olinville
Candidates: Ritchie Torres, Jayson Cancel

District 16: Claremont, Concourse, Concourse Village, Highbridge, Morris Heights, Mount Eden, Morrisania
Candidates: Vanessa Gibson

District 17: Concourse Village, Crotona Park East, East Tremont, Hunts Point, Longwood, Melrose, Morrisania, Port Morris, West Farms, North Brother Island, South Brother Island
Candidates: Rafael Salamanca, Melvin Burgos, Isabel Sonia Fernandez, Helen Foreman-Hines, Elvis Santana, Tamika Mapp, Patrick Delices

District 18: Soundview, Castle Hill, Parkchester, Clason Point, Harding Park
Candidates: Amanda Farias, Elvin Garcia, Michael Beltzer, Ruben Diaz, William Moore, Carl Lundgren

Queens DIstricts and Neighborhoods


District 19: Auburndale, Bay Terrace, Bayside, Beechhurst, College Point, Douglaston, Flushing, Little Neck, Malba, Whitestone
Candidates: Paul Vallone, Paul Graziano

District 20: Downtown Flushing, Murray Hill, Queensboro Hill
Candidates: Peter Koo, Alison Tan

District 21: East Elmhurst, Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, and Corona in Queens, including Flushing Meadows Corona Park, Lefrak City and LaGuardia Airport
Candidates: Hiram Monserrate, Erycka Montoya, Yonel Letellier Sosa, Francisco Moya, Christina Furlong

District 22: Astoria, East Elmhurst, Jackson Heights, Woodside
Candidates: Costa Constantinides, Kenneth Wynder

District 23: Bayside, Bellerose, Douglaston, Floral Park, Fresh Meadows, Glen Oaks, Hollis, Hollis Hills, Holliswood, Little Neck, Queens Village
Candidates: Barry Grodenchik, John Lim, Joseph Concannon

District 24: Kew Gardens Hills, Pomonok, Electchester, Fresh Meadows, Hillcrest, Jamaica Estates, Briarwood, Parkway Village, Jamaica Hills, Jamaica
Candidates: Rory Lancman, Montell C. Moseley , Mohammad Rahman

District 25: Elmhurst, Jackson Heights
Candidates: Daniel Dromm

District 26: Sunnyside, Woodside, Long Island City, Astoria, Dutch Kills
Candidates: Jimmy Van Bramer, Marvin Jeffcoat

District 27: Cambria Heights, Hollis, Jamaica, St. Albans, Queens Village, and Springfield Gardens
Candidates: Frank Francois, Rupert Green, Daneek Miller, Anthony Rivers

District 28: Rochdale, South Ozone Park
Candidates: Adrienne Adams, Anthony Andrews, Richard David, Allan Jennings, Ivan Mossop, Hettie Powell, Jahi Rose, Ruben Wills

District 29: Rego Park, Forest Hills, Kew Gardens, Richmond Hill
Candidates: Karen Koslowwitz, John Lim, Joseph Concannon

District 30: Glendale, Maspeth, Middle Village, Ridgewood, Woodhaven, Woodside
Candidates: Elizabeth Crowley, Robert Holden

District 31: Arverne, Brookville, Edgemere, Far Rockaway, Laurelton, Rosedale, Springfield Gardens
Candidates: Latanya Collins, Derek Hamilton, Donovan Richards

District 32: Belle Harbor, Breezy Point, Broad Channel, Howard Beach, Lindenwood, Neponsit, Ozone Park, Richmond Hill, Rockaway Park, Roxbury, South Ozone Park, West Hamilton Beach, Woodhaven
Candidates: William Ruiz, Mike Scala, Helal Sheikh, Eric Ulrich

District 34: Williamsburg, Bushwick, Ridgewood
Candidates: Barry Grodenchik, John Lim, Joseph Concannon

Brooklyn DIstricts and Neighborhoods


District 33: Boerum Hill, Brooklyn Heights, Brooklyn Navy Yard, Downtown Brooklyn, Dumbo, Fulton Ferry, Greenpoint, Vinegar Hill, Williamsburg.
Candidates: Stephen Levin

District 34: Williamsburg, Bushwick, Ridgewood
Candidates: Antonio Reynoso, Tommy Torres

District 35: Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Crown Heights, Prospect Heights, Bedford Stuyvesant
Candidates: Jabari Brisport, Luarie Cumbo, Ede Fox, Scott Hutchins, Christine Parker

District 36: Bedford Stuyvesant, Northern Crown Heights
Candidates: Robert Cornegy, John Joyner

District 37: Cypress Hills, Bushwick, City Line, Ocean Hill, Brownsville, East New York
Candidates: Rafael Espinal, Persephone Smith

District 38: Red Hook, Sunset Park, Windsor Terrace.
Candidates: Sara Gonzalez, Carmen V Hulbert, Carlos Menchaca, Chris Miao, Javier Nieves, Felix Ortiz, Delvis Valdes

District 39: Cobble Hill, Carroll Gardens, Columbia Waterfront, Gowanus, Park Slope, Windsor Terrace, Borough Park, Kensington
Candidates: Brad Lander

District 40: Crown Heights, East Flatbush, Flatbush, Kensington, Midwood, Prospect Park, and Prospect Lefferts Gardens
Candidates: Jen Berkley, Brian Cunninghamn, Mathieu Eugene, Pia Raymond

District 41: Bedford-Stuyvesant, Ocean Hill-Brownsville, East Flatbush, Crown Heights
Candidates: Alica Ampry-Samuel, Royston Antoine, Henry Butler, Christopher Carew, Leopold Cox, Kathleen Daniel, Jon Grant, Jamell Henderson, Victor Jordan, Darlene Mealy, Deidre Olivera, Cory Provost, Joyce Shearin

District 42: East New York, New Lots, Remsen Village, Spring Creek, Starrett City.
Candidates: Inez Barron, Mawuli Hormeku, Prince Lewis, Nikki Lucas

District 43: Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Bensonhurst, Bath Beach
Candidates: Justin Brannan, Bob Capano, Kevin Peter Carroll, Vince Chirico, El Yateem, Liam McCabe, John Quaglione, Lucretia Regina-Potter, Nancy Tong

District 44: Bensonhurst, Borough Park, Midwood, Ocean Parkway
Candidates: David Greenfield, Kalman Yeger

District 45: Flatbush, East Flatbush, Flatlands, Midwood, Canarsie
Candidates: Anthony Beck, Lou Cespedes, Stanley Dumas, Ernest Emmanuel, Jumaane Williams

District 46: Bergen Beach, Canarsie, Flatlands, Georgetown, Gerritsen Beach, Marine Park, Mill Basin, Mill Island, Sheepshead Bay
Candidates: Ebonique Boyd, Alan Maisel

District 47: Bensonhurst, Coney Island, Gravesend, Sea Gate
Candidates: Mark Treyger, Raimondo Denaro

District 48: Brighton Beach, Manhattan Beach, Sheepshead Bay, Homecrest, Trump Village, Luna Park, Brightwater Towers, Midwood
Candidates: Chaim Deutsch, Marat Filler, Steve Saperstein

Staten Island Districts and Neighborhoods


District 49: Arlington, Clifton, Clove Lakes, Concord, Elm Park, Graniteville, Livingston, Mariners Harbor, New Brighton, Port Richmond, Randall Manor, Rosebank, St. George, Snug Harbor, Silver Lake, Stapleton, Sunnyside, West Brighton and Tompkinsville
Candidates: Apostol-Marius, Philippe-Edner, Kamillah Payne-Hanks, Michael Penrose, Deborah Rose

District 50: Arrochar, Bloomfield, Bulls Head, Chelsea, Concord, Dongan Hills, Egbertville, Emerson Hill, Grant City, Grasmere, Lighthouse Hill, Manor Heights, Midland Beach, New Dorp, New Dorp Beach, New Springville, Oakwood, Old Town, Richmond Town, South Beach, Todt Hill, Travis, Westerleigh.
Candidates: Richard Florentino, Steven Matteo

District 51: Annadale, Arden Heights, Bay Terrace, Charleston, Eltingville, Great Kills, Greenridge, Heartland Village, Huguenot, New Springville, Pleasant Plains, Prince’s Bay, Richmond Valley, Rossville, Tottenville, Woodrow
Candidates: Joseph Borelli, Dylan Schwartz